JAVES SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

JAVES SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 7
EDITH ROAD
WESTGATE ON SEA
KENT
CT8 8RU
Phone: 01843 590 363
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05661928
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £6,551 £642
Creditors due within one year: £13,052 £18,435 £16,766
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,612 -£11,444 -£15,684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,762 -£99 -£63
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Javes
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Javes
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Javes
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline Javes
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAVES SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

10 CHATHAM STREET
RAMSGATE
KENT
CT11 7PP
Changed 6 Sep 2012

CONTAINERBASE, COLLEGE ROAD
PERRY BARR
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B44 0DN
Changed 10 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 18 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 13 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 29 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 1 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 24 Apr 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years