JAY RUN THINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Melchester House Wedmore Street London England N19 4RE

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2020
Current assets
£1.44k
Current creditors
£1.34k
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
10902166
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
7 August 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAY & TEE LIMITED16 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
17/07/2017 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2020 FROM 3 MELCHESTER HOUSE WEDMORE STREET LONDON N19 4RF ENGLAND

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHAELLE BERRY

View Document

27/06/2027 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS SHAELLE BERRY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company