JAYDEE BROOK LIMITED

Address

JAYDEE BROOK LIMITED
BROOK HOUSE BAKEWELL ROAD
ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 6BW
Phone: 01733 370 249
Fax: 01733 302 515
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07100652
VAT Number:
GB108 0156 52
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,378,433 £1,371,148 £338,990
Debtors: £821,111 £888,489 £1,273,268
Creditors due within one year: £1,654,914 £2,151,249 £1,703,907
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £562,130 £128,388 -£84,399
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £494,074 £462,204 £22,507
Total Assets less Liabilities: £830,665 £540,544 £149,538
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £830,665 £540,544 £149,538
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Laughton
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Darren Laughton
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Darren Laughton
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Julie Laughton
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Wigginton
20 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

LINCOLN BRICE LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

15 CULLEY COURT
ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 6XD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jun 2013

5TH FLOOR 24 OLD BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 4AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2012

3RD FLOOR
35 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1K 4LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2011

35 3RD FLOOR DAVIES STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 4LS
Changed 14 Dec 2010

15 WHITCOMB STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7HA
Changed 3 Mar 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years