JAYDEN CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

JAYDEN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
NORTH PARK LODGE COTTAGE
SOUTH STREET EAST HOATHLY
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6DS
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03602754
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £47,808 £40,513 £36,187
Debtors: £24,990 £31,273 £33,329
Creditors due within one year: £7,477 £10,091 £13,182
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £65,321 £61,695 £56,334
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £67,850 £67,281 £63,532
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Denne
23 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Julia Denne
23 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JONSIV 122 LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

CHEYNEY HOUSE
THE GREEN LEWES ROAD
RINGMER
EAST SUSSEX BN8 5QG
Changed 4 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 13 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 16 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 11 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 27 Feb 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years