JAYES COLLIER LLP



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
EALING STUDIOS EALING GREEN LONDON ENGLAND W5 5EP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£7.96k
Current assets
£181.41k
Fixed assets
£10.97k
Current creditors
£17.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
OC342934
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANTHONY JAYES LLP9 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, LLP MEMBER PAUL POULTER

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019LLP MEMBER APPOINTED MR SYDNEY RALPH HUGHES BUCKERIDGE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company