JAYS REMOVALS & STORAGE LTD

Address

JAYS REMOVALS & STORAGE LTD
UNIT 9
HORTON COURT, HORTONWOOD 50
TELFORD
ENGLAND
TF1 7GY
Phone: 01902 504 300
Phone: 01743 818 706
Phone: 01952 289 118
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07046322
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£3.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £2,893 £3,172 £2,105
Debtors: £1,252 £2,765 £851
Creditors due within one year: £21,608 £28,407 £36,247
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,463 -£22,470 -£33,291
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,083 -£8,978 -£15,326
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Hands
16 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
16 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Hands
16 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAYS REMOVALS LTD
Changed 2 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 26 HORTON COURT
HORTONWOOD 50
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7GY
Changed 5 Jan 2017

UNIT 7 HADLEY BUSINESS PARK, HADLEY PARK ROAD
HADLEY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 6AB
Changed 28 Mar 2014

UNIT 10 ST GEORGES ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DONNINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 7QZ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Oct 2013

B5 DAWLEY BANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF4 2BA
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Oct 2012

UNIT 23 HORTON COURT, HORTONWOOD 50
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7GY
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2012

78 CORONATION DRIVE
DONNINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 8HY
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years