JAZOLO LIMITED



Last updated 27 September 2019
Legal registered address
12 STATION COURT STATION APPROACH WICKFORD ENGLAND SS11 7AT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£45.21k
Current assets
£441.96k
Current creditors
£98.89k
Shareholders funds
£994.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01870606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPACEWALL LIMITED17 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

17/10/1817 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

19/10/1719 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/179 October 2017SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MELANIE JAYNE SHAW / 22/02/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company