JAZZYMEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
13th Floor, One Croydon 12-16 Addiscombe Road Croydon England CR0 0XT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£240.79k
Current assets
£439.65k
Current creditors
£147.74k
Shareholders funds
£247.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03268554
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
24 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2021

Next statement due by 13 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASTING IMPRESSIONS (SPONSORS) LIMITED12 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Notification of Lindsay Jane Rossiter as a person with significant control on 2022-03-28

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Change of details for Mr Winton Goodrich Rossiter as a person with significant control on 2022-03-28

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/11/204 November 2020 04/11/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3317.42

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company