JB (VENTURES) LIMITED

Address

JB (VENTURES) LIMITED
9 VENNEL STREET
STEWARTON
AYRSHIRE
KA3 5HL
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC163682
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Aitken
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Douglas Mcmanus
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Craig Proctor
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

JB DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR 58 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2QZ
Changed 24 Jun 2014

HOMELEA HOUSE FAITH AVENUE
QUARRIERS VILLAGE
BRIDGE OF WEIR
RENFREWSHIRE
PA11 3SX
Changed 28 Jan 2013

274 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 3EH
Changed 10 Aug 1998

5 ALBYN PLACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH2 4NJ
Changed 9 Oct 1996

49 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2DH
Changed 19 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 31 Aug 2016 15
31 May 2014 4 Sep 2015 16
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years