JB GRAPHICS LTD.

Address

JB GRAPHICS LTD.
UNIT 6 10A
BLACKSTOCK STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 6EP
Classification:

Manufacture of paper stationery

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05247220
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £330
Debtors: £1,635
Creditors due within one year: £14,040
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,675
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Leyland
30 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABACUS WEIGHING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

23 ESHE ROAD NORTH
LIVERPOOL
L23 8UE
Changed 12 Oct 2015

24 PRINCES AVENUE
CROSBY
MERSEYSIDE
L23 5RR
Changed 3 Jun 2011

23 ESHE ROAD NORTH
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L23 8UE
Changed 26 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jbgraphics.com
www.jb.graphics
www.jbgraphics.org.uk
www.jbgraphics.company
www.jbgraphics.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Oct 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 10 Oct 2014 1
30 Sep 2013 6 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 25 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years