JB WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

JB WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
8-10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 7PF
(475 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance

Non-life insurance

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01347949
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £106,969 £427,310 £205,564
Debtors: £1,328 £14,869 £78,716
Creditors due within one year: £104,506 £316,866 £139,205
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,791 £125,313 £145,075
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,082 £40,417
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,192 £133,120 £123,178
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,192 £133,120 £123,178
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Dore
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Russell Walton
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

JENNER BALDOCK LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

41 THE BROADWAY
CHEAM
SUTTON
SURREY SM3 8BL
Changed 5 Apr 2004

BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HS
Changed 8 Feb 1999

14 HIGH STREET
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8DZ
Changed 13 Apr 1993

PEBBLECOOMBE
TADWORTH
SURREY
KT20 7PA
Changed 10 Mar 1992

14 HIGH STREET
LEATHER
SURREY
KT22 8AN
Changed 27 Nov 1989

14 HIGH STREET
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8DZ
Changed 4 Aug 1987

24 THE CRESCENT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8DZ
Changed 13 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jbwealthmanagement.co.uk
www.jbwealthmanagement.insurance
www.jbwealthmanagement.insure
www.jbwealthmanagement.life
www.jbwealthmanagement.org
www.jbwealthmanagement.org.uk
www.jbwealthmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 31 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years