JBC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jbc Group Limited Tom Dando Close Normanton Industrial Estate Normanton England WF6 1TP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current creditors
£557.11k
Shareholders funds
£178.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03489939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONGSTAND LIMITED18 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 034899390004 in full

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

08/01/218 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company