JBM SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

JBM SERVICES LIMITED
7 JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
IG8 0XB
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06856279
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Feb 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2010
Filed on:
14 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Feb 2015

JBM SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 06856279) In Liquidation Registered office: 7 Johnston Road, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 0XB Principal trading address: Ability House, 121 Brooker Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 1JH Nature of Business: Payroll Company Notice is hereby given pursuant to Rule 4.54 of the INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 that a meeting of the creditors of the above-named company will be held at the offices of Charles Russell Speechlys LLP at 6 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3LX on Thursday 5 March 2015 at 10.30 am for the purpose of obtaining sanction to instigate proceedings for recovery and other matters ancillary to this. A resolution will also be taken at the meeting to approve the basis of the Liquidator’s future fees. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged at the registered office of the company situated at Kevin Brown Advisory Limited, 7 Johnston Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XB not later than 12.00 noon on 4th March 2015. Creditors will not be entitled to vote unless their proofs of debt have been lodged and admitted for voting purposes. Secured creditors (unless they surrender their security) must give details of their security and its value if they wish to vote at the meeting. Kevin Brown (IP Number 9240) of Kevin Brown Advisory Limited, 7 Johnston Road, Woodford Green IG8 0XB. (telephone: 020 8505 4396) is the Liquidator in these proceedings. Alternative contact: Mitchell Ward (020 8505 4396), Kevin Brown Advisory Limited, 7 Johnston Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XB or Mitchell.Ward@kevinbrown.co. BY ORDER OF THE BOARD Kevin Brown, Liquidator 9 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Bartlett
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENERGYSCHEME LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR ALLAN HOUSE 10 JOHN PRINCES STREET
LONDON
W1G 0AH
Changed 9 Jan 2014

PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE 319 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N12 8LY
Changed 8 Feb 2013

ABILITY HOUSE 121 BROOKER ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
ABILITY HOUSE 121 BROOKER ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
UK
Changed 18 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jbmservices.active
www.jbmservic.es
www.jbmservices.agency
www.jbmservices.org.uk
www.jbmservices.services
www.jbmservices.support

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years