JBS GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor, Building 1 Imperial Place Maxwell Road Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 1JN

Company number
04285339
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2021

Next statement due by 12 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRASILIAN BEEF COMPANY LIMITED3 November 2005
FRIBOI (UK) LIMITED19 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Steven Paul Mayes as a secretary on 2022-01-19

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Ian Geoffrey Kemp as a secretary on 2022-01-19

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/09/208 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company