JCA COATINGS LTD

Company number 01508183



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
1 LONDON STREET READING RG1 4QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & C AUTOS SUPPLIES LIMITED12 January 2005
JC APOLLO LIMITED2 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ANNICK JOURDENAISView PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD STEERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company