JCA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Sep 2010

Address

JCA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
QUANTUM HOUSE
LEEK ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 2EJ
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05489085
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
14 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
30 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Previous Company Names

BPS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 8 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 22 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years