JCAL LIMITED

Address

JCAL LIMITED
100A HIGH STREET
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2ST
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01033396
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1971 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Allen
7 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Clare Allen
before 4 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
James Cornell
7 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Cornell
7 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lesley Cornell
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2004
ROYSCOT COMMERCIAL LEASING LTD,ROYSCOT INDUSTRIAL LEASING LTD,ROYSCOT LEASING LTD,ROYSCOT SPA LEASING LTD,ROYSCOT TRUST PLC
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1996
ROYSCOT TRUST PLC
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 1995
EXETER TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE REGISTERED PURSUANT TO AN ORDER OF COURT. - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 1981
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1980
FORWARD TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1979
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1976
EXETER TRUST LTD
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 1976
JULIAN S HODGE & COMPANY LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 1975

Previous Company Names

ASHFORD LUXURY COACHES (MIDDLESEX) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

BERMUDA HOUSE HIGH STREET
HAMPTON WICK
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 4EH
Changed 5 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years