JCB FARMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LAKESIDE WORKS ROCESTER STAFFORDSHIRE ST14 5JP

Company number
00798058
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOTTON FARMS LIMITED28 March 2002
WOOTTON ORGANIC FARMS LTD.18 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1420 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/06/144 June 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LORD BAMFORD / 02/06/2014

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

05/12/135 December 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIR LORD BAMFORD / 03/10/2013

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIR LORD BAMFORD / 03/10/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JCB FARMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company