JCB HEAVY PRODUCTS LTD



Legal registered address
Rocester Uttoxeter Staffordshire ST14 5JP

Company number
02517503
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2022

Next statement due by 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28922 - Manufacture of earthmoving equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHELF 122 LTD.23 April 1991
JCB-SCM LIMITED18 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALASTAIR JOHN GORTON

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GUY ROBINSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company