JCB POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 28 July 2019
Legal registered address
LAKESIDE WORKS ROCESTER UTTOXETER STAFFORDSHIRE ST14 5JP

Company number
04797821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHELF 302 LTD11 September 2003
JCB POWER LIMITED19 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

15/06/1715 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company