JCDECAUX AIRPORT UK LIMITED

Company number 00205089



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
991 GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX TW8 9DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 April 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2014

Next statement due by 19 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKY SITES LIMITED20 April 2001
JCDECAUX AIRPORT LIMITED30 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1428 August 2014Annual return made up to 22 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
03/09/133 September 2013Annual return made up to 22 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company