JCDECAUX UNITED LIMITED



Legal registered address
991 Great West Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 9DN

Company number
00797437
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLS & ALLEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 December 1977
MILLS & ALLEN GROUP LIMITED19 December 1989
UNITED COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED3 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Appointment of Mrs Sandra Boisseau as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with no updates

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher William Robertson Collins on 2021-10-11

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Director's details changed for Ms Helena Mary Kavanagh on 2021-10-11

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Change of details for Mr Jean-Francois Decaux as a person with significant control on 2021-10-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company