JCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
JCE HOUSE BLACKBURN BUSINESS PARK, WOODBURN ROAD BLACKBURN ABERDEEN AB21 0PS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£826.72k
Current assets
£2.48m
Current creditors
£1.90m
Shareholders funds
£575.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC095517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J C E (ABERDEEN) LIMITED21 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0955170006

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company