JCM RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

JCM RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD
GUILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7JN
(339 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02877569
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
18 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Dec 2014

JCM RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 02877569) Registered office: Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds LS27 7JN Principal trading address: JCM House Royce Avenue, Cowpen Industrial Estate, Billingham, TS23 4BX Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named company will be held at Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds, LS27 7JN on 23 January 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively for the purpose of having laid before them an account of the winding up, showing how it has been conducted and how the company’s property has been disposed of, and to hear any explanations that may be given by the joint Liquidator. Date of Appointment: 14 December 2009. Office Holder details: Robert David Adamson, (IP No. 009380) and Tim Alan Askham, (IP No. 007905) both of Mazars LLP, Mazars House, Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds LS27 7JN Further details contact: Samantha Busby, Tel: 0113 387 8573 Robert David Adamson and Tim Alan Askham, Joint Liquidators 28 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Ibbotson
12 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Kenneth Knowlson
21 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Joseph Musgrave
22 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2003
JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER MUSGRAVE
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2003
JOSEPH PROPERTIES LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

JCM SHOPFITTERS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

WYNYARD PARK HOUSE WYNYARD AVENUE
WYNYARD
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND
TS22 5TB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 May 2009

JCM HOUSE ROYCE AVENUE
COWPEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BILLINGHAM
TS23 4BX
Changed 12 May 2009

JCM HOUSE LEEHOLME ROAD IND EST
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND
TS23 3TA
Changed 17 Sep 2001

J C M HOUSE
LEEHOLME ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND TS23 3TA
Changed 16 Mar 1999

6 BLAISE GARDEN VILLAGE
ELWICK ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND TS25 1QE
Changed 20 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jcmretailservices.co.uk
www.jcmretailservices.com
www.jcmretail.services
www.jcmretailservic.es
www.jcmretailservices.org.uk
www.jcmretailservices.net
www.jcmretailservices.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 18 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 22 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 17 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years