JD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 20 Belvue Business Centre Belvue Road Northolt Middlesex UB5 5QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£467.27k
Fixed assets
£37.75k
Current creditors
£408.73k
Shareholders funds
£36.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03419247
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2021

Next statement due by 27 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JD ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC27 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Appointment of Ms Joti Bhatia as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Deepak Bhatia as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Deepak Bhatia as a secretary on 2022-02-02

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company