J.D. MOTORCYCLES & SCOOTERS LTD.

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

J.D. MOTORCYCLES & SCOOTERS LTD.
ANDREW JAMES HOUSE, BRIDGE ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1BB
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale, repair etc. motocycles and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03277592
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
24 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2008
Filed on:
20 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Dennis
4 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Dennis
14 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

J.D. SCOOTERS & MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2003
J.D. SCOOTER CLASSICS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2001
J.B. SCOOTER CLASSICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1997
MEDSCOOT LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

THE OAST THORNE BUSINESS PARK
FORGE HILL BETHERSDEN
ASHFORD
KENT TN26 3AF
Changed 16 Nov 2007

174-176 CANTERBURY STREET
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME7 5XG
Changed 27 Mar 2007

3 WOODRUFF CLOSE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 7XQ
Changed 22 Mar 2007

3 WOODRUFF CLOSE
RAINHAM
KENT
ME8 7XQ
Changed 5 Jul 2006

209 BEECHINGS WAY
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 6SJ
Changed 16 Mar 2006

22 NEW ROAD
CHATHAM
KENT ME4 4QR
Changed 25 Nov 1997

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 19 Nov 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 24 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 24 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 29 Nov 2007 12
30 Nov 2005 2 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 6 Oct 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years