JD SERVICES HVAC LIMITED

Company number 03736559



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
5 MULBERRY COURT BOURNE INDUSTRIAL PARK, BOURNE ROAD CRAYFORD DARTFORD KENT ENGLAND DA1 4BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2019

Next statement due by 13 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED25 April 2000
PENTAGON HVAC LTD20 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/07/181 July 201806/04/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1300View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£816.10k
Current assets
£2.25m
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company