JDA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Apr 2015

Address

JDA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
MANUGISTICS HOUSE 3 THE ARENA
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1PU
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01134305
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1973
Dissolution Date:
7 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hebe Doneski
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hebe Doneski
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Daniel Maynard
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Oliver
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jack Qian
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MANUGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2006
MANUGISTICS U.K. LTD.
Changed 23 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

MANUGISTICS HOUSE
BRACKNELL BEECHES
BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE
RG12 7BW
Changed 4 Mar 1999

BEAUFORT HOUSE
TENTH FLOOR
15 ST. BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON EC3A 7EE
Changed 2 Oct 1996

18 EARL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AL
Changed 2 Oct 1991

ASTO SCIENCE PARK
LOVE LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4BJ
Changed 27 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jdainternational.co.uk
www.jdainternational.services
www.jdainternational.computer
www.jdainternational.consulting
www.jdainternational.and
www.jdainternational.active
www.jdainternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 11 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months