J.D.F. RESTORATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
REDHEUGH HOUSE THORNABY SOUTH THORNABY PLACE STOCKTON-ON-TEES TS17 6SG

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2015
Cash in bank
£19
Current assets
£418.46k
Current creditors
£552.19k
Shareholders funds
£-133.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04059961
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2016

Next statement due by 23 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JDF CONCRETE RESTORATION LIMITED1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1531 August 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015

View Accounts

17/08/1517 August 2015 Annual return made up to 9 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

11/08/1411 August 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J.D.F. RESTORATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company