J.D.H. (BUILDING SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 02839468



Last updated 1 February 2013
Registered office address
SUITE 3 WARREN HOUSE 10-20 MAIN ROAD HOCKLEY ESSEX SS5 4QS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2011

Next statement due by 23 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.D.H. (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED2 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/12/1122 December 2011PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2011 TO 30/09/2011View PDF
30/09/1130 September 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2011View PDF
26/07/1126 July 2011Annual return made up to 26 July 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company