JDM (UK) LIMITED

Address

JDM (UK) LIMITED
PALMEIRA AVENUE MANSIONS
19 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2FA
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02915059
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£31.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5,509 £7,144 £52,581
Debtors: £4,093 £2,352 £5,367
Creditors due within one year: £6,597 £3,052 £15,527
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,005 £6,444 £42,671
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,139 £6,693 £43,036
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Doe
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JOHN DOE MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

18 DERBY CLOSE
BROUGHTON ASTLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6NF
Changed 4 Jul 2014

1 HEATH RIDGE GREEN
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 2QL
Changed 19 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years