JDM FOOD GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
STUDIO A 6 LITTLE THAMES WALK DEPTFORD LONDON SE8 3FB

Company number
03826975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2020

Next statement due by 31 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JARDINS DU MIDI UK LIMITED31 March 2004
JDM INGREDIENTS LIMITED9 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/08/2026 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/08/1821 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company