JDO 2 LTD



Last updated 18 July 2020
Legal registered address
ROYAL VICTORIA HOUSE 51-55 THE PANTILES TUNBRIDGE WELLS TN2 5TE

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£47.79k
Current assets
£992.19k
Current creditors
£772.79k
Shareholders funds
£219.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07896790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JDO 2 LTD13 June 2012
JDO 3 LTD16 April 2013
JDO 4 LTD10 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2011 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES DAVIES

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP MARLOW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company