J.DOYLE LTD.



Legal registered address
ROYCE PEELING GREEN LIMITED The Copper Room Deva Centre Trinity Way Salford England M3 7BG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£5.18k
Current assets
£750.50k
Fixed assets
£1.28m
Current creditors
£1.53m
Shareholders funds
£224.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01192278
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 December 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. DOYLE WASTE DISPOSAL LIMITED 22 November 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

23/01/1423 January 2014 Annual return made up to 3 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/01/144 January 2014 AMENDED ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LAURA NUTTALL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J.DOYLE LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company