JDR CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Apex 2 97 Haymarket Terrace Edinburgh United Kingdom EH12 5HD

Company number
SC186794
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (654) LIMITED27 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1867940011

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JDR CABLE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 29/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JDR CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company