JDS TRUCKS LIMITED

Company number 00851095



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
NAVIGATION GARAGE FORREST ST BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 3BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. DOUTHWAITE & SONS LIMITED24 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/03/1922 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/03/1821 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company