JDW FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
GRIFFIN HOUSE 40 LEVER STREET MANCHESTER M60 6ES

Company number
04968326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2693 LIMITED20 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/195 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN SOMERSET

View Document

02/03/192 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 02/03/19

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company