JE FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

JE FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CHIMNEY ROAD
GREAT BRIDGE
TIPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
DY4 7BY
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08468306
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Mullaney
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Mullaney
11 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AQUILA FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2014
DJH1 LTD
Changed 12 Sep 2013
MAMOBI LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

WESTGATE ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8EZ
Changed 2 Sep 2014

PORTHILL LODGE HIGH STREET
WOLSTANTON
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 0EZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years