JEAKINS MOTOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Rawreth Industrial Estate Rawreth Lane Rayleigh Essex England SS6 9RL

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£18.54k
Current assets
£78.59k
Current creditors
£81.41k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02316715
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDOLBET LIMITED21 December 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

17/04/2017 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BARRY WELLINGTON

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CESSATION OF JEAKINS PROPERTIES LTD AS A PSC

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MANDY SHIRAZI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company