JEFF LUDGATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Sterlings Ltd, Lawford House Albert Place London England N3 1QA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£9.81k
Current assets
£30.27k
Fixed assets
£25.29k
Current creditors
£16.04k
Shareholders funds
£39.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02193788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2021

Next statement due by 13 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABERCARE LIMITED3 December 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

13/07/1613 July 2016 Annual return made up to 30 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

28/10/1528 October 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL LUDGATE

View Document

10/06/1510 June 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2015 FROM
3RD FLOOR
PALLADIUM HOUSE
LONDON
W1F 7LD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JEFF LUDGATE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company