JEFFERSON HUNT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1D DANNS LANE WATERINGBURY MAIDSTONE KENT ME18 5LW

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£62.05k
Current assets
£194.59k
Fixed assets
£22.62k
Current creditors
£53.30k
Shareholders funds
£349.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04126216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2021

Next statement due by 10 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

80300 - Investigation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JEFFERSON HUNT (CV SCREENING) LIMITED8 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2125 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

25/02/1925 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JEFFERSON HUNT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company