JEFFERSON SHEARD ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Dec 2009

Address

JEFFERSON SHEARD ARCHITECTS LIMITED
FULCRUM 2
SIDNEY STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 4RH
Phone: 01384 46416
Web:
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02203238
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1987
Dissolution Date:
1 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
18 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
15 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Previous Company Names

JEFFERSON SHEARD (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 1991

Previous Addresses

ST ANDREWS HOUSE
24 ST ANDREWS ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S11 9AP
Changed 9 Jan 2009

8-12 PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE1 1JA
Changed 2 Mar 1998

1 SCOTGATE MEWS
SCOTGATE
STAMFORD
LINCS. PE9 2FX
Changed 9 Mar 1993

BREWERY HOUSE
4 SCOTGATE
STAMFORD
LINCS. PE9 2AE
Changed 14 Jul 1992

8-12 PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE1 1JA
Changed 4 Jul 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 Jan 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £899,824.46

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 18 Apr 2008 9
31 Jul 2006 26 Jan 2007 6
31 Jul 2005 14 Nov 2005 4
31 Jul 2004 1 Feb 2005 7
31 Jul 2003 26 May 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years