JEFFERSONS LIMITED

Company number 04327734



Last updated 20 March 2019
Registered office address
THE TABERNACLE MILLERS WAY LONDON W6 7NH
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TATHMIN LIMITED30 November 2001
JEFFERSON'S LIMITED13 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
09/10/189 October 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
02/10/182 October 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£30.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company