JEFFREY DODDS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED

Address

JEFFREY DODDS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED
11 DENECREST THE DENE
MEDOMSLEY
CONSETT
ENGLAND
DH8 6PY
Classification:

Electrical installation

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03848430
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £145 £2,864 £2,605
Debtors: £5,641 £26,131 £49,917
Creditors due within one year: £41,336 £41,039 £69,340
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,423 -£8,942 -£11,602
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,216 £693 £442
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lourde Dodds
27 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeffery Dodds
27 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEAR AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

12 ANNISGARTH PARK
WINDERMERE
CUMBRIA
LA23 2HX
Changed 27 Oct 2016

WYTHBURN
MILLANS PARK
AMBLESIDE
CUMBRIA
LA22 9AG
Changed 22 Dec 2015

193 STRADBROKE GROVE
CLAYHALL
ILFORD
ESSEX IG5 0DJ
Changed 4 Jul 2006

193 STRADBROKE GROVE
CLAYHALL
ILFORD IG5 0DJ
Changed 9 Apr 2002

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 13 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2017 (this information was checked on 6 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 28 Oct 2016 12
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years