JEFFREYS HIGH PERFORMANCE TYRES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

JEFFREYS HIGH PERFORMANCE TYRES LIMITED
MICHELDEVER STATION
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO21 3AP
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02568907
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1990
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
9 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2012
Filed on:
28 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Cowles
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jonathan Cowles
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED (SECURITY AGENT)
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

JIM JEFFREY TYRES LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

1A STATION ROAD
LATCHFORD
WARRINGTON
WA4 1JT
Changed 11 Dec 2009

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 21 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jeffreyshighperformancetyres.co.uk
www.jeffreyshighperformancetyres.com
www.jeffreyshighperformancetyres.and
www.jeffreyshighperformancetyr.es
www.jeffreyshighperformancetyres.org.uk
www.jeffreyshighperformancetyres.company
www.jeffreyshighperformancetyres.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 9 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
29 Nov 2009 19 Aug 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 9 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 2 Sep 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years