JELF FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Company number 03072281



Last updated 28 July 2019
Registered office address
HILLSIDE COURT BOWLING HILL CHIPPING SODBURY BRISTOL BS37 6JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2019

Next statement due by 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IFM FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED30 June 2000
JELF IFM FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED24 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/04/1912 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRANT HUGHESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company