JEM FRUITS LTD

Address

JEM FRUITS LTD
6 KINGS ROW
ARMSTRONG ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6AQ
Phone: 01622 689 940
Fax: 01622 689 941
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

JEM Fruits is an importer and exporter of Fresh Produce, established in 2009, JEM Fruits was formed by a small experienced team with over a 100 years trading knowledge, offering something new and uniq

Legal Information

Registered Name:
JEM FRUITS LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
06871319
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£27.00 on 19 Apr 2017
Registered Address:
5 LONDON ROAD
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 7RG
(400 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £26,788 £35,455 £185,632
Debtors: £1,582,526 £1,449,392 £2,464,766
Creditors due within one year: £1,748,099 £1,807,324 £3,122,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £110,249 £27,072 £71,081
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,482 £101,676
Total Assets less Liabilities: £485,292 £323,812 £234,233
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £485,292 £323,812 £234,233
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Beer
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ben Butler
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Butler
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Edward Fleming
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Amardeep Sheregill
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIRST MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

JUPITER EUROPEAN MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2011
MKD 7 LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

6 KINGS ROW
ARMSTRONG ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6AQ
Changed 17 Sep 2014

5 LONDON ROAD
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 7RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2013

AGGARWAL & COMPANY LIMITED 3-5 LONDON ROAD
RAINHAM
KENT
ME8 7RG
Changed 4 Mar 2011

SUITE 2 NOVA HOUSE
AUDLEY AVENUE ENTERPRISE PARK
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7DW
Changed 28 Jan 2011

THE FOUNDRY EUSTON WAY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4LY
Changed 14 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years