JENA (UK) LIMITED

Address

JENA (UK) LIMITED
20 BRICKFIELD ROAD
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B25 8HE
Classification:

Manufacture of light metal packaging

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01097456
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£980.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Smith
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Whittaker
10 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Paul Windle
18 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHABIR MAJID ALIMAHOMED
LOAND AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012
SHABIR MAJID ALIMAHOMED
LOAN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2002
PULLMAN FOODS LIMITED
DEEDS OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 1996
PULLMAN FOODS LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 1996

Previous Company Names

POLAR PACKS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999
POLAR PACKS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 17 GREATBRIDGE ROAD
ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ES
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 0HR
Changed 27 Mar 2012

48 PINE ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 1LJ
Changed 28 Aug 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 297 times in the last few years