JENKINSON FREIGHT LIMITED

Address

JENKINSON FREIGHT LIMITED
UNIT I 4 RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RIVERSIDE WAY
DARTFORD
DA1 5BS
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02541523
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Jenkinson
23 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
22 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Neville Jenkinson
before 20 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JENKINSON FREIGHT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT E ATLAS TRADING ESTATE
BRADLEY LANE BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 8TJ
Changed 20 Sep 2013

DALTON ROAD
ROWLEY REGIS
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B65 8JG
Changed 2 Jan 1997

REGIONAL FREIGHT CENTRE
PORTBURY
BRISTOL
BS20 9XX
Changed 25 Nov 1992

181 NEWFOUNDLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
BS2 9LU
Changed 18 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jenkinsonfreight.co.uk
www.jenkinsonfreight.and
www.jenkinsonfreight.net
www.jenkinsonfreight.org.uk
www.jenkinsonfreight.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years