JENKS & CATTELL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fernside Place 179 Queens Road Weybridge Surrey KT13 0AH

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£571
Current assets
£4.45k
Fixed assets
£2.48k
Current creditors
£1.58k
Shareholders funds
£5.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02064801
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANCEQUICK LIMITED17 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

01/02/211 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

20/08/2020 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JAMES O'SHEA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company